Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    Activities and clubs provide students with opportunities to meet new people and learn new things. At Ingraham we have a wealth of activities and clubs to meet the interests of every student. To find out more information about a particular club or activity, please feel free to contact the advisor.

    All students are welcome to join any club.  To join, attend a meeting.

    Club Name Advisor Days Room #
    Animal Rights Club Jessica Monfils Monday 114
    Avalanche Literary Magazine/Creative Writing Club Dean Ferguson Monday and Wednesday 142
    Band Shane Henderson Class 10
    Black Student Union (BSU) Dana Williams Thursday 131
    Cheerleading Dani Love Daily (Tryouts required) Gym
    Chess Club Carl Hamry Tuesday 140
    Chinese Club Roxy Lewis Wednesday 101
    Choir / Vocal Jazz Katie Wood Class 16
    Class of 2018 Elizabeth Dolan N/A N/A
    Class of 2019 Marie Malone N/A N/A
    Class of 2020 Jessica Monfils and Kinsey Hedeen N/A N/A
    Class of 2021 ??? N/A N/A
    Computing and Society Club Lawrence Tanimoto Thursday 200
    Comic Illustrator Alliance Arynn McKenzie Monday 125
    Debate Club Guy Thomas Monday and Wednesday 43
    Drama Club Heidi Oveson Class (Auditions required) 20
    Distributive Education Clubs of America (DECA) Barry Erickson Thursday 205
    Embroidery Club Marie Malone Wednesday and Friday 110
    Environmental Club Jamie Gephart Wednesday 213
    Fandom Club Arynn McKenzie Thursday 125
    Family Career Community Leaders of American (FCCLA) Kimberly Marberg and Jessica Monfils Wednesday 118
    Feminism Club Beth Sutton Tuesday 122
    Game Club Paul Franklin-Bihary Every day but Thursday 123
    Gender Sexuality Alliance (GSA) Karin Von Guenner Wednesday 116
    Gardening Club Jamie Gephart Tuesday 213
    Girls Who Code Club James Herron Tuesday 202
    Global Health Club Kaoru Wang Tuesday 109
    Human Rights Club Dean Ferguson Tuesday 142
    Improv Club Laura Turner Thursday 12
    Jazz Band Shane Henderson Daily (Before School) 10
    Jewish Club Dana Stellman Tuesday 203
    Journalism Club / Ingraham Cascade Todd Simmons Thursday 107
    Junior State of America (JSA) Blake Severns Monday 43
    Key Club Mike Wentzel Tuesday 108
    Ingraham/Nathan Hale Lacrosse Coach Becker/Gene O’Hara Daily Lower Field
    Latino Club Gracie Heald Thursday 115
    Literary and Book Club Betty Brennan Thursday, monthly Library
    Math Club Bert Speelpenning Wednesday 45
    Math Engineering Science Achievement (MESA) Club James Herron Monday 207
    Music Club Shane Henderson Daily 10
    Native American Club Elizabeth Dolan Tuesday 125
    National Honors Society (NHS) Dean Ferguson Friday, monthly 142
    Orange Juice (OJ) Club Marie Malone Tuesday and Wednesday 110
    Orchestra Heidi Oveson Class 20
    Polish Club Mike Wentzel Monday 108
    Robotics Club Michael Rice Friday and Saurday Auto Shop (302)
    Rocket Club Daniel Fisher Tuesday and Thursday 209
    Sailing Club Peter Colino Daily Library
    Spikeball Club Dan Goodwin Friday 124
    Ultimate Frisbee Ben Snell Daily Lower Field
    UNICEF Club Beth Sutton Wednesday 122
    Young Women Writers Club Arynn McKenzie Tuesday 125